iPhone Android BB10 BCP App Legal
 

Business Continuity App privacy policy

This privacy policy sets out how The Calling Tree Company Limited uses and protects any information that you give The Calling Tree Company Limited when you use our app.

The Calling Tree Company Limited is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this app, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

The Calling Tree Company Limited may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 2 July 2016.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • user ID for the app
  • contact information including email address

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to give your company the data required for business continuity:

  • Your company owns the data, not the Calling Tree.
  • Your data is never shared by us
  • We will never send information other than that authorised by your employer and originted by your employer.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways (these are general tips, this app site does not use your information for direct marketing:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to a website using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing that web site

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties EVER.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to

The Calling Tree Company Limited
16 Fern Close
Frimley
Surrey
GU16 9QU.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect

The Calling Tree
Company Limited
Clear home screen with access to all functions
Secure access
PIN controlled
Valid Email and four digit PIN required
Call Responsibilities Each user can see their call responsibilities on one screen. Calls can be made directly from here.
Where to go? Map to your DR location centrally controlled by you, scroll and zoom friendly
The Calling Tree Company
Simply Connected